Monroe County  »  14607  »  Culver Rd  »  213 Culver Rd

213 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

213 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Culver Road, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 122.530-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Culver Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/12/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,816

Lot & Building Information for 213 Culver Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,635
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 139 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 139
Year built 1920
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 213 Culver Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 213 Culver Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Culver Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 213 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14607?

213 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1920 and has a total of 4,635 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 213 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,000, the tax amount paid for 213 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14607 is $5,815.

When was 213 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

213 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 12/12/2023 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Culver Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Culver Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2023 $1
07/27/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 Culver Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 213 Culver Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2023 - D
12/13/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/27/2001 - D
11/27/2001 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 Culver Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 213 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,816
Market value $360,000
Assessed value $360,000

Assessment History for 213 Culver Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Culver Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,000 $360,000 16.1547 $5,816 -28.73%
2024 $361,446 $300,000 27.2 $8,160 -10.85%
2023 $326,087 $300,000 30.51 $9,153 -9.33%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 33.65 $10,095 -0.21%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 33.72 $10,116 +25.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Culver Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Culver Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 213 Culver Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 213 Culver Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
596 Harvard St, Rochester 09/20/1994 $33,000
170 Brunswick St, Rochester 2,060
160 Brunswick St, Rochester 2,376 10/19/2021 $250,000
211 Milburn St, Rochester 11,957 04/01/2008 $255,000
205-207 Milburn St, Rochester 3,631 01/03/2022 $385,000
221 Milburn St, Rochester 3,159 07/02/2009 $215,000
31 Berkshire St, Rochester 2,442 02/23/2001 $125,500
213 Milburn St, Rochester 05/06/2022 $40,000
19-21 Berkshire St, Rochester 2,914 09/18/1997 $95,000
219 Culver Rd, Rochester 4,662 04/23/2025 $575,000