Monroe County  »  14607  »  Milburn St  »  211 Milburn St

211 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Milburn Street, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 122.530-1-15.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester

Sale date 04/01/2008
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,409

Lot & Building Information for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester

Building sqft 11,957
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 129
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Milburn Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 211 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 211 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 11,957 square feet and a current price per square foot of $21.

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607?

211 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $334,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2008 $255,000
04/01/2008 $1
06/26/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2008 - D
04/01/2008 - R
Deed
04/01/2008 - D
04/01/2008 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/26/2002 - D
06/27/2002 - R
Deed
10/13/1997 - D
06/12/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,409
Market value $334,800
Assessed value $334,800

Assessment History for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $334,800 $334,800 16.1547 $5,409 -28.29%
2024 $334,096 $277,300 27.2 $7,543 -10.85%
2023 $301,413 $277,300 30.51 $8,460 -9.33%
2022 $277,300 $277,300 33.65 $9,331 -0.21%
2021 $277,300 $277,300 33.72 $9,351 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 211 Milburn Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
604 Harvard St, Rochester 2,108 08/05/2004 $177,000
600 Harvard St, Rochester 1,672 09/13/2002 $135,000
596 Harvard St, Rochester 09/20/1994 $33,000
160 Brunswick St, Rochester 2,376 10/19/2021 $250,000
205-207 Milburn St, Rochester 3,631 01/03/2022 $385,000
221 Milburn St, Rochester 3,159 07/02/2009 $215,000
31 Berkshire St, Rochester 2,442 02/23/2001 $125,500
595 Harvard St, Rochester 1,980 06/02/2008 $197,600
594 Harvard St, Rochester 2,013 05/25/2017 $205,000