19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14607 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Park Avenue |
| Parcel ID | 122.530-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 09/18/1997 |
| Sale price | $95,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,380 |
Lot & Building Information for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,914 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 43 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 43 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1912 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester
19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1912 and has a total of 2,914 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $409,200, the tax amount paid for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester, NY 14607 is $6,610.
When was 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold and what was the last sale price?19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 09/18/1997 for $95,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/1997 | $95,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,611 |
| Current property tax | $6,380 |
| Market value | $409,200 |
| Assessed value | $409,200 |
Assessment History for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409,200 | $409,200 | 16.1547 | $6,611 | -11.20% |
| 2024 | $329,759 | $273,700 | 27.2 | $7,445 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $297,500 | $273,700 | 30.51 | $8,351 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $273,700 | $273,700 | 33.65 | $9,210 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $273,700 | $273,700 | 33.72 | $9,229 | +25.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19-21 Berkshire Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 23 Francis Parker | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 315 | 0.29 |
| Our School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.51 |
| Our School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.51 |
| School 15 Children S School Of Rochester | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 347 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 0.65 |
| Hillside Childrens Center School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 85 | 0.65 |
| Cobblestone School | NR | Private | K-7 | 60 | 1.03 |
| MONROE LOWER SCHOOL | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 272 | 1.08 |
| School Of The Arts | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 1,066 | 1.17 |
Nearest high schools