Monroe County  »  14620  »  S Goodman St  »  1034 S Goodman St

1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Highland Park
Parcel ID 136.250-3-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester

Sale date 05/22/2000
Sale price $73,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,548

Lot & Building Information for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,491
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 67 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 67
Depth 129
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,491 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $281,500, the tax amount paid for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $4,547.

When was 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 05/22/2000 for $73,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2000 $73,000
03/08/1999 $65,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2000 - D
05/22/2000 - R
Deed
03/08/1999 - D
03/09/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,548
Market value $281,500
Assessed value $281,500

Assessment History for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $281,500 $281,500 16.1547 $4,548 -6.86%
2024 $216,265 $179,500 27.2 $4,882 -10.85%
2023 $195,109 $179,500 30.51 $5,477 -9.33%
2022 $179,500 $179,500 33.65 $6,040 -0.21%
2021 $179,500 $179,500 33.72 $6,053 +15.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1034 South Goodman Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City NR Charter K-2 80 0.12
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.51
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.51
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.66
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.51
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.69
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.79
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.80
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.86

Nearest high schools

Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.80