Monroe County  »  14620  »  Highland Pkwy  »  221 Highland Pkwy

221 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

221 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Highland Park
Parcel ID 136.260-1-49.22

Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 04/26/2019
Sale price $218,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,641

Lot & Building Information for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 1,729
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 20 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 20
Depth 80
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620?

221 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,729 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $287,300, the tax amount paid for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 is $4,641.

When was 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

221 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 04/26/2019 for $218,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2019 $218,000
07/24/2008 $187,000
12/08/2000 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed
07/24/2008 - D
07/24/2008 - R
Deed
12/08/2000 - D
12/11/2000 - R
Deed
12/17/1998 - D
12/18/1998 - R
Deed
11/13/1995 - D
11/13/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,641
Market value $287,300
Assessed value $287,300

Assessment History for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,300 $287,300 16.1547 $4,641 -18.59%
2024 $252,530 $209,600 27.2 $5,701 -10.85%
2023 $227,826 $209,600 30.51 $6,395 -9.33%
2022 $209,600 $209,600 33.65 $7,053 -0.21%
2021 $209,600 $209,600 33.72 $7,068 +2.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Highland Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City NR Charter K-2 80 0.28
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.46
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.57
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.68
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.69
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.79

Nearest high schools