Monroe County  »  14620  »  Highland Pkwy  »  210 Highland Pkwy

210 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Highland Park
Parcel ID 136.260-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 02/09/2023
Sale price $311,999
Arm's length
Property tax $5,040

Lot & Building Information for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 1,834
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 111 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 111
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620?

210 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,834 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,000, the tax amount paid for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 is $5,040.

When was 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 02/09/2023 for $311,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2023 $311,999
03/08/2017 $211,000
10/29/2009 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Deed
03/08/2017 - D
03/13/2017 - R
Deed
10/29/2009 - D
10/30/2009 - R
Deed
12/04/2006 - D
12/05/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,040
Market value $312,000
Assessed value $312,000

Assessment History for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,000 $312,000 16.1547 $5,040 -12.18%
2024 $254,217 $211,000 27.2 $5,739 -10.85%
2023 $229,348 $211,000 30.51 $6,438 -9.33%
2022 $211,000 $211,000 33.65 $7,100 -0.21%
2021 $211,000 $211,000 33.72 $7,115 +19.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Highland Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City NR Charter K-2 80 0.31
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.41
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.64
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.68
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.76
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.76

Nearest high schools