Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 225th Ter  »  11050 SW 225th Ter

11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Glenwood Park Estates
Parcel ID 3060180330400

Sales & Tax Overview for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/19/2016
Sale price $288,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,692

Lot & Building Information for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,482
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami, FL 33170?

11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,578, the tax amount paid for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami, FL 33170 is $5,365.

When was 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 04/19/2016 for $288,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2016 $288,000
06/19/2013 $1,586,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2046
06/06/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2046
03/11/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Florida Mortgage 05/01/2046
04/19/2016 - D
04/20/2016 - R
Deed
06/19/2013 - D
06/19/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,365
Current property tax $2,692
Market value $469,473
Assessed value $218,578

Assessment History for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $472,749 $212,418 16.9487 $5,319 +4.64%
2023 $440,025 $206,232 17.0541 $5,083 +6.41%
2022 $407,301 $200,226 17.0433 $4,777 +18.77%
2021 $279,969 $194,395 17.6056 $4,022 -15.70%
2020 $270,196 $191,712 17.6571 $4,771 +1.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11050 Southwest 225th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 0.23
Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.59
Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.59
Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) 9 Charter K-8 1,939 0.60
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Palm Glades Preparatory Academy 6 Charter 6-8 266 0.11