Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 139th Ave  »  16425 SW 139th Ave

16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059270330040

Sales & Tax Overview for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/22/2017
Sale price $357,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,405

Lot & Building Information for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,021
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.105
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177?

16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,021 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,621, the tax amount paid for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 is $6,733.

When was 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 06/22/2017 for $357,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2017 $357,500

Title Documents for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
11/12/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
06/22/2017 - D
06/22/2017 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2047
06/22/2017 - D
06/22/2017 - R
Affidavit
06/22/2017 - D
06/22/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,733
Current property tax $4,405
Market value $498,657
Assessed value $332,621

Assessment History for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $501,623 $323,247 16.9487 $6,656 +3.07%
2023 $478,886 $313,833 17.0541 $6,458 +4.31%
2022 $456,148 $304,693 17.0433 $6,191 +17.14%
2021 $306,856 $295,819 17.6056 $5,285 +2.60%
2020 $291,735 $291,735 17.6571 $5,151 -0.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.73
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.73
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.78
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.78
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 1.00
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 1.46
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 2.04
Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,344 2.31
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 2.33

Nearest high schools

World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 1.80
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 2.04
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 2.04
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 2.04
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 0 2.15

Neighbors for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16425 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13884 SW 164th Ter, Miami 2,103 04/12/2019 $400,000
22523 SW 110th CT, Miami 2,810 01/07/2016 $305,110
22528 SW 109th CT, Miami 2,482 06/19/2013 $1,586,000
11160 SW 225th Ter, Miami 2,482 04/04/2016 $298,000
11120 SW 225th Ter, Miami 2,808 01/18/2022 $296,000
11100 SW 225th Ter, Miami 1,953 05/02/2016 $275,605
11040 SW 225th Ter, Miami 2,482 06/19/2013 $1,586,000
22529 SW 111th Ave, Miami 2,815 07/09/2015 $291,460
22520 SW 109th CT, Miami 2,482 11/20/2015 $284,665
22524 SW 109th CT, Miami 2,815 02/26/2016 $314,000
16409 SW 139th Ave, Miami 1,520 09/14/2016 $290,000
11050 SW 225th Ter, Miami 2,482 04/19/2016 $288,000
13874 SW 164th Ter, Miami 1,506 09/24/2025 $10
16417 SW 139th Ave, Miami 1,520 02/24/2022 $450,000
21555 SW 177th CT, Miami 4,760 04/19/2021 $634,900
22526 SW 109th Psge, Miami 2,482 01/08/2019 $10
22527 SW 110th CT, Miami 1,861 04/21/2025 $594,500
11140 SW 225th Ter, Miami 2,810 06/19/2013 $1,586,000
22532 SW 110th CT, Miami 3,005 11/16/2015 $315,000
21505 SW 177th CT, Miami 4,760 06/29/2022 $750,000