Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 177th CT  »  21555 SW 177th CT

21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Keen Estates
Parcel ID 3068120030100

Sales & Tax Overview for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Sale date 04/19/2021
Sale price $634,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,334

Lot & Building Information for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Building sqft 4,760
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.528
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187?

21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2021 and has a total of 4,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $660,703, the tax amount paid for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187 is $12,728.

When was 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187 was last sold in 04/19/2021 for $634,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2021 $634,900

Title Documents for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/19/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Affidavit
04/19/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/19/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Deed
07/30/2014 - D
07/31/2014 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,728
Current property tax $9,334
Market value $893,059
Assessed value $660,703

Assessment History for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $893,059 $660,703 16.9317 $12,728 +7.15%
2024 $793,060 $642,083 16.9487 $11,879 +2.89%
2023 $759,813 $623,382 17.0541 $11,545 -1.21%
2022 $685,680 $685,680 17.0433 $11,686 +1240.17%
2021 $66,000 $38,651 17.6056 $872 +16.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 2.47
Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 2.47
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 4.16
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 4.16
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 4.52

Nearest middle schools

Redland Middle School 4 Public 6-8 601 2.56
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 4.16
Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 4.27
Yarnell Schools NR Private K-11 50 4.54
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.58

Nearest high schools

Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 4.16
Yarnell Schools NR Private K-11 50 4.54
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.58
South Dade Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 3,145 4.59
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 4.72

Neighbors for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 21555 Southwest 177th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13884 SW 164th Ter, Miami 2,103 04/12/2019 $400,000
22523 SW 110th CT, Miami 2,810 01/07/2016 $305,110
11160 SW 225th Ter, Miami 2,482 04/04/2016 $298,000
11120 SW 225th Ter, Miami 2,808 01/18/2022 $296,000
11100 SW 225th Ter, Miami 1,953 05/02/2016 $275,605
11040 SW 225th Ter, Miami 2,482 06/19/2013 $1,586,000
16409 SW 139th Ave, Miami 1,520 09/14/2016 $290,000
16425 SW 139th Ave, Miami 2,021 06/22/2017 $357,500
22529 SW 111th Ave, Miami 2,815 07/09/2015 $291,460
11050 SW 225th Ter, Miami 2,482 04/19/2016 $288,000
11010 SW 225th Ter, Miami 1,953 03/02/2016 $261,355
16417 SW 139th Ave, Miami 1,520 02/24/2022 $450,000
13874 SW 164th Ter, Miami 1,506 09/24/2025 $10
11020 SW 225th Ter, Miami 2,815 06/19/2013 $1,586,000
22526 SW 109th Psge, Miami 2,482 01/08/2019 $10
22527 SW 110th CT, Miami 1,861 04/21/2025 $594,500
11140 SW 225th Ter, Miami 2,810 06/19/2013 $1,586,000
22532 SW 110th CT, Miami 3,005 11/16/2015 $315,000
21505 SW 177th CT, Miami 4,760 06/29/2022 $750,000
11030 SW 225th Ter, Miami 2,482 06/19/2013 $1,586,000