Erie County  »  14031  »  Wehrle Dr  »  10000 Wehrle Dr

10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 83-3-16.200/B

Sales & Tax Overview for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Building sqft 34,922
Total sqft 40,070
Building class High Technology Manufacturing and Processing (712)
Acreage 12.205
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

• • Improvements for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

How many square feet does 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031 have?

This High Technology Manufacturing and Processing (712) located at 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031 has a total of 34,922 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031?

10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $39,806
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,900,000
Assessed value $2,900,000

Assessment History for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 13.7261 $39,806 -16.71%
2024 $3,625,000 $2,900,000 16.48 $47,792 -14.08%
2023 $3,052,632 $2,900,000 19.18 $55,622 -17.10%
2022 $3,310,000 $3,310,000 20.27 $67,094 +12.53%
2021 $3,152,200 $2,900,000 20.56 $59,624 -6.67%

Permits for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,885
Median age 51.6
Average household income $142,414
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 4,202
Owner occupied units 80.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Here are the neighbors for 10000 Wehrle Drive, Clarence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9450 Main St, Clarence 1,890 05/22/2001 $5,100
5005 Goodrich Rd, Clarence 3,356 04/26/2002 $320,000
4696 Stone Oak Ln, Clarence 4,808