Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  2081 W Ridge Rd

2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.190-5-2.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/30/2004
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,423

Lot & Building Information for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 15,680
Total sqft 25,860
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.54
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 184
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 15,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,459,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2004 $850,000
06/05/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2004 - D
09/30/2004 - R
Deed
06/05/2003 - D
06/05/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $45,423
Market value $2,459,600
Assessed value $1,500,333

Assessment History for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,206,400 $1,500,333 30.2752 $45,423 -0.80%
2024 $1,744,573 $1,500,333 30.52 $45,790 -27.02%
2023 $2,069,800 $1,780,000 35.25 $62,745 -12.57%
2022 $1,780,000 $1,780,000 40.32 $71,770 -0.86%
2021 $1,780,000 $1,780,000 40.67 $72,393 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2081 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
323 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,991 05/03/2004 $124,900
2880 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester
2047 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 6,203 05/21/2003 $47,000
343 1/2 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester
8 Turtle Wood Trl, Rochester 1,187 07/29/2024
16 Turtle Wood Trl, Rochester 1,036 12/03/2018 $156,900
1565 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 44,000
18 Turtle Wood Trl, Rochester 1,187 07/19/2024 $266,300
27 Turtle Wood Trl, Rochester 1,187 02/23/2022 $1
1555 Long Pond Rd, Rochester
10 Turtle Wood Trl, Rochester 1,187 12/22/2022 $225,000