Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  2037 W Ridge Rd

2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.190-5-6.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/06/2006
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,540

Lot & Building Information for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,152
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 1.01
Lot dimensions 133 ft X 333 ft
Frontage 133
Depth 333
Year built 2008
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 2,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $371.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $516,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2006 $800,000
01/20/2001 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2006 - D
09/07/2006 - R
Deed
01/20/2001 - D
04/11/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,540
Market value $516,600
Assessed value $315,100

Assessment History for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $463,400 $315,100 30.2752 $9,540 -0.80%
2024 $366,395 $315,100 30.52 $9,617 -9.36%
2023 $350,000 $301,000 35.25 $10,610 -12.57%
2022 $301,000 $301,000 40.32 $12,136 -0.86%
2021 $301,000 $301,000 40.67 $12,242 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2037 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
323 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,991 05/03/2004 $124,900
2880 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester
343 1/2 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester
2047 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 6,203 05/21/2003 $47,000
8 Turtle Wood Trl, Rochester 1,187 07/29/2024
16 Turtle Wood Trl, Rochester 1,036 12/03/2018 $156,900
1565 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 44,000
18 Turtle Wood Trl, Rochester 1,187 07/19/2024 $266,300
1555 Long Pond Rd, Rochester
10 Turtle Wood Trl, Rochester 1,187 12/22/2022 $225,000