Monroe County  »  14626  »  Long Pond Rd  »  1565 Long Pond Rd

1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 89.30-1-2.114

Sales & Tax Overview for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Building sqft 44,000
Total sqft 67,300
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 5.07
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 44,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,710,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $315,521
Current property tax $0
Market value $17,710,800
Assessed value $10,803,600

Assessment History for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,887,600 $10,803,600 29.2052 $315,521 -2.16%
2024 $12,562,326 $10,803,600 29.85 $322,487 -6.21%
2023 $12,034,900 $10,350,000 33.22 $343,827 -13.76%
2022 $10,350,000 $10,350,000 38.52 $398,682 -2.31%
2021 $10,350,000 $10,350,000 39.43 $408,101 -2.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1565 Long Pond Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Elton Ave, Rochester 04/22/1994 $244,800
52 Elton Ave, Rochester
825 Lee Rd, Rochester 116,382 05/06/1997 $1
63 Elton Ave, Rochester
2880 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester
323 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,991 05/03/2004 $124,900
343 1/2 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester
2047 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 6,203 05/21/2003 $47,000
1555 Long Pond Rd, Rochester
15 Elton Ave, Rochester
2882 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester
3041 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester
80 Gates Greece Tl Rd, Rochester
2878 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,024 08/28/2018 $96,000