Orange County  »  10918  »  Bull Mine Rd  »  19 Bull Mine Rd

19 Bull Mine Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

19 Bull Mine Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Bull Mine Road, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 52-4-13.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester

Sale date 06/12/2015
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,551

Lot & Building Information for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester

Building sqft 3,332
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester

• • Improvements for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester, NY 10918?

19 Bull Mine Road, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester, NY 10918 is $16,550.

When was 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester, NY 10918 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Bull Mine Road, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 06/12/2015 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2015 $425,000
04/05/2006 $575,000
11/26/2002 $422,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2015 - D
06/18/2015 - R
Deed
04/05/2006 - D
04/13/2006 - R
Deed
11/26/2002 - D
05/13/2003 - R
Deed
08/25/2002 - D
10/16/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,551
Market value $856,200
Assessed value $75,000

Assessment History for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $780,400 $75,000 220.6741 $16,551 +813.01%
2024 $721,800 $75,000 24.17 $1,813 -15.58%
2023 $588,200 $75,000 28.63 $2,147 -14.46%
2022 $516,500 $75,000 33.47 $2,510 +0.45%
2021 $508,500 $75,000 33.32 $2,499 -4.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Bull Mine Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Main Street School 6 Public 2-5 532 2.39
Bnai Yoel School NR Private K 1,763 2.49
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.49
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.49

Nearest middle schools

Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.49
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.49
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.49
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.49

Nearest high schools

Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.49