13 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
13 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 11-10-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe
| Sale date | 03/15/2019 |
| Sale price | $322,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,736 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,738 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.276
|
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe
- • Improvements for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe
13 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,738 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $160,050, the tax amount paid for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is $8,736.
When was 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 03/15/2019 for $322,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2019 | $322,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,736 |
| Market value | $438,100 |
| Assessed value | $160,050 |
Assessment History for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405,000 | $160,050 | 54.5845 | $8,736 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $390,400 | $160,050 | 25.28 | $4,046 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $332,100 | $160,050 | 29.27 | $4,685 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $288,900 | $160,050 | 33.89 | $5,424 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $292,400 | $160,050 | 33.76 | $5,403 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Juniper Lane, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.67 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.67 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 2.85 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.85 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.85 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.85 |
Nearest high schools