Orange County  »  7 Juniper Ln

7 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

7 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 11-10-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe

Sale date 01/27/2025
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,270

Lot & Building Information for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe

Building sqft 2,144
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.334
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 157
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe

• • Improvements for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950?

7 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is $8,269.

When was 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 01/27/2025 for $515,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2025 $515,000
01/30/1995 $127,858
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/27/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Deed
07/18/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/30/1995 - D
05/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,270
Market value $414,700
Assessed value $151,500

Assessment History for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $383,400 $151,500 54.5845 $8,270 +115.92%
2024 $369,500 $151,500 25.28 $3,830 -13.63%
2023 $314,400 $151,500 29.27 $4,434 -13.63%
2022 $273,500 $151,500 33.89 $5,134 +0.39%
2021 $276,800 $151,500 33.76 $5,115 -4.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Juniper Lane, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.64
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.64
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.06
Bnai Yoel School NR Private K 1,763 2.86
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.86

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.06
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.86
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.86
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.86

Nearest high schools

Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.86
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.86