Los Angeles County  »  27770 N Entertainment Dr

Entrada Gateway Center - 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Entrada Gateway Center - 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia
Alternate address(es) 27770 Entertainment Dr
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia

Sale date 08/26/2013
Sale price $21,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $450,233

Lot & Building Information for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia

Building sqft 99,167
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 3.379
Year built 2008
Year last altered 2011

Weed hazard Yes
School district Saugus Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia

• • Improvements for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does Entrada Gateway Center - 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at Entrada Gateway Center - 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 99,167 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of Entrada Gateway Center - 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia, CA 91355?

Entrada Gateway Center - 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $31,794,597.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2013 $21,925,000

Title Documents for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2013 Agreement
08/26/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/13/2009 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for Entrada Gateway Center - Entrada Gateway Center - 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $375,812
Current property tax $450,233
Market value $31,794,597

Special Assessments And Penalties for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
02722 Lla District # 4 Zn 80 Local Valencia
02720 Lla District #4 Zn 78 Local Valencia

Assessment History for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $31,794,597 1.182 $375,812 +1.93%
2024-2025 $31,171,183 1.1828 $368,693 +1.91%
2023-2024 $30,559,985 1.1838 $361,769 -0.79%
2022-2023 $29,960,771 1.2171 $364,653 +1.58%
2021-2022 $29,373,305 1.2221 $358,971 +0.98%

Permits for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia

Here are the neighbors for Entrada Gateway Center - 27770 North Entertainment Drive, Valencia.