Los Angeles County  »  12350 Washington Pl

12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles
Zip code 90066
County Los Angeles
Municipality Culver City
Neighborhood Del Rey

Sales & Tax Overview for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Sale date 03/31/2009
Sale price $1,000,010
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,613

Lot & Building Information for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,464
Building class Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120)
Acreage 0.256
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Culver City Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120) located at 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066 has a total of 1,464 square feet and a current price per square foot of $683.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066?

12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,313,502.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2009 $1,000,010

Title Documents for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2024 Lien Involuntary
12/14/2023 Notice Action
03/31/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,958
Current property tax $17,613
Market value $1,313,502

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
14034 Culver City Safe And Clean Water Protection Measure
14095 Culver City Sewer User Charge
85022 Culver City Unified School District Measure K
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,313,502 1.1388 $14,958 +2.55%
2024-2025 $1,287,748 1.1327 $14,586 +4.54%
2023-2024 $1,262,499 1.1052 $13,953 +5.34%
2022-2023 $1,237,746 1.0702 $13,246 +0.06%
2021-2022 $1,213,477 1.091 $13,239 +0.94%

Permits for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/12/2025
08/12/2025
03/25/2024
03/25/2024
03/21/2024
02/22/2024
06/19/2018
02/08/2018
12/04/2017
Unlock the permit history for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,740
Median age 38.2
Average household income $176,862
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 25,279
Owner occupied units 38.3%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,733,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,586,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12350 Washington Place, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).