Alameda County  »  94551  »  Collier Canyon Rd  »  2501 Collier Canyon Rd

2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 2503 Collier Canyon Rd
2525 Collier Canyon Rd
2575 Collier Canyon Rd
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 903-10-6-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

Sale date 08/25/2022
Sale price $10,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $129,019

Lot & Building Information for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

Building sqft 36,400
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 3.42
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 36,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $300.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,392,380.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2022 $10,950,000

Title Documents for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2022 Reconveyance
08/25/2022 Grant Deed
08/25/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
04/30/2021 Deed of trust
01/03/2020 Subordination (lease)
12/31/2019 Assignment of Rents
12/31/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/31/2019 Reconveyance
12/31/2019 Reconveyance
03/31/2016 Modification (Deed of Trust)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $129,019
Market value $11,392,380

Assessment History for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,392,380 1.1325 $129,019 +1.79%
2024-2025 $11,169,000 1.1348 $126,746 -23.79%
2023-2024 $10,950,000 1.5189 $166,320 +214.44%
2022-2023 $4,580,377 1.1548 $52,894 +1.79%
2021-2022 $4,490,593 1.1572 $51,965 +2.66%

Permits for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/31/2023
02/09/2023
11/03/2022
10/03/2022
07/17/2020
06/22/2020
08/30/2013
06/10/2013
05/08/2013
04/17/2013
Unlock the permit history for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2501 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).