Alameda County  »  94551  »  Shea Center Dr  »  2580 Shea Center Dr

2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 903-10-7-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore

Property tax $90,035

Lot & Building Information for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 53,837
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 4.76
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore

How many square feet does 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 have?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 53,837 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore, CA 94551?

2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,950,138.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2026 Release
12/12/2012 Grant Deed
12/11/2012 Easement Quitclaim Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $90,035
Market value $7,950,138

Assessment History for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,950,138 1.1325 $90,035 +1.59%
2024-2025 $7,809,853 1.1348 $88,626 -23.93%
2023-2024 $7,670,577 1.5189 $116,508 +34.31%
2022-2023 $7,511,945 1.1548 $86,748 +1.53%
2021-2022 $7,383,486 1.1572 $85,442 +2.31%

Permits for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/08/2017
03/10/2017
02/14/2017
12/19/2016
08/01/2016
04/17/2015
11/04/2013
10/17/2013
06/11/2013
01/18/2013
Unlock the permit history for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2580 Shea Center Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).