Alameda County  »  94551  »  Independence Dr  »  3090 Independence Dr

3090 Independence Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3090 Independence Drive, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 905-14-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore

Sale date 06/11/2020
Sale price $15,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $191,973

Lot & Building Information for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 79,270
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 5.56
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 79,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore, CA 94551?

3090 Independence Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,951,265.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2020 $15,500,000
04/08/2019 $5,000,000
04/03/2019 $5,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/12/2025 Easement
06/11/2020 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
06/11/2020 Grant Deed
04/08/2019 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
04/03/2019 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
04/03/2019 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
03/28/2019 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
09/06/2016 Agreement
06/09/2016 Agreement
11/04/2015 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $191,973
Market value $16,951,265

Assessment History for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,951,265 1.1325 $191,973 +1.79%
2024-2025 $16,618,945 1.1348 $188,592 -23.79%
2023-2024 $16,293,135 1.5189 $247,476 +34.16%
2022-2023 $15,973,680 1.1548 $184,464 +1.79%
2021-2022 $15,660,580 1.1572 $181,224 -5.45%

Permits for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/16/2021
12/18/2020
06/24/2015
06/12/2015
10/23/2012
09/27/2012
09/26/2012
09/20/2012
08/28/2012
10/07/2011
Unlock the permit history for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3090 Independence Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).