Alameda County  »  94551  »  Constitution Dr  »  3174 Constitution Dr

3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 905-18-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore

Sale date 07/19/2021
Sale price $3,630,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,626

Lot & Building Information for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 13,200
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 13,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore, CA 94551?

3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,852,156.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2021 $3,630,000
08/01/2019 $18,500,000
05/30/2018 $15,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/02/2022 Reconveyance
02/02/2022 Substitution of trustee
09/08/2021 Agreement
09/08/2021 Subordination (lease)
09/08/2021 Request notice default/delinq
09/08/2021 Lease
09/08/2021 Assignment (deed of trust)
09/08/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
09/08/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/19/2021 Subordination (lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,626
Market value $3,852,156

Assessment History for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,852,156 1.1325 $43,626 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,776,652 1.1348 $42,857 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,702,600 1.5189 $56,239 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,630,000 1.1548 $41,919 -12.00%
2021-2022 $4,116,206 1.1572 $47,633 +2.66%

Permits for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/11/2013
02/05/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3174 Constitution Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).