Alameda County  »  6400 Sierra CT

6400 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6400 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6400 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 6440 Sierra CT
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-205-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin

Sale date 09/11/2015
Sale price $12,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $206,064

Lot & Building Information for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin

Building sqft 205,515
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 10.94
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 205,515 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

6400 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,638,213.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin

6400 Sierra Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/28/2020
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 10.94 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Robert Ferraro
Michael D. Barry
Adam Ebner
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 80,114 Robert Ferraro
Michael D. Barry
Adam Ebner
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 6400 Sierra Court
6400 Sierra Court
6400 Sierra Court, Dublin
Property Community Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 80114 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2015 $12,750,000
05/16/2008 $18,271,500
05/16/2008 $3,229,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/27/2018 Agreement
11/18/2016 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
09/13/2016 Assignment Lease
09/13/2016 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
09/13/2016 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
09/11/2015 Grant Deed
05/16/2008 Deed
05/16/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $206,064
Market value $16,638,213

Assessment History for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,638,213 1.2385 $206,064 +1.53%
2024-2025 $16,311,989 1.2442 $202,954 -22.23%
2023-2024 $15,992,227 1.6318 $260,961 +31.22%
2022-2023 $15,678,659 1.2684 $198,868 +0.68%
2021-2022 $15,371,271 1.285 $197,521 +6.98%

Permits for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/29/2024
10/01/2019
09/26/2019
09/04/2019
07/19/2019
05/21/2019
05/13/2019
05/13/2019
05/13/2019
05/13/2019
Unlock the permit history for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 70,542
Median age 37
Average household income $237,655
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 23,811
Owner occupied units 65.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2003
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,241,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,174,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6400 Sierra Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).