Alameda County  »  9896 Reimers Way

9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2833-73-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin

Sale date 10/10/2018
Sale price $1,262,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,855

Lot & Building Information for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin

Building sqft 3,560
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,448,699, the tax amount paid for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $17,942.

When was 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 10/10/2018 for $1,262,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2018 $1,262,000
04/30/2013 $888,000
10/19/2009 $776,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/12/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2051
07/30/2020 Release of judgement (agency)
07/30/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2050
02/06/2020 Deed of trust 02/01/2050
10/25/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/10/2018 Deed of Trust 11/01/2048
10/10/2018 Grant Deed
04/30/2013 Deed of Trust
04/30/2013 Grant Deed
10/19/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,942
Current property tax $17,855
Market value $1,448,699

Assessment History for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,448,699 1.2385 $17,942 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,420,296 1.2442 $17,671 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,392,453 1.6318 $22,722 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,365,153 1.2684 $17,316 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,338,388 1.285 $17,198 +6.98%

Permits for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/16/2024
10/01/2020
01/09/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9896 Reimers Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 1.06
Valley Christian Elementary School NR Private K-5 282 1.22
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 2.05
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 2.05

Nearest middle schools