Alameda County  »  3948 Northside Dr

3948 Northside Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3948 Northside Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3948 Northside Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-51-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin

Sale date 12/22/2017
Sale price $48,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $309,596

Lot & Building Information for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin

Building class Vacant Commercial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (3000)
Acreage 20.92

Other Property Data for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin

What is the market value of 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

The current market value is $24,997,685.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2017 $48,000,000
07/10/2017 $80,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/20/2018 Easement Quitclaim Deed
12/22/2017 Grant Deed
07/10/2017 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $309,596
Market value $24,997,685

Assessment History for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,997,685 1.2385 $309,596 +1.53%
2024-2025 $24,507,535 1.2442 $304,923 -22.23%
2023-2024 $24,027,051 1.6318 $392,073 +31.22%
2022-2023 $23,556,014 1.2684 $298,784 +0.68%
2021-2022 $23,094,204 1.285 $296,761 +6.98%

Permits for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 3948 Northside Drive, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5100 Brannigan St, Dublin