Orange County  »  326 Mountain Ave

326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 - Property report

Also known as: 326 Mountain Ave

Property image for 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Property type

One Family Year-Round Residence (210)

Year built

1998

Acreage

0.335

Sale price

$374,900

General information

Unlock this property report with a free account

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, deeds, tax info, mortgages, development data, planimetric maps and more.

Address
Primary address
326 Mountain Avenue
ZIP code
10950
County
Orange
Parcel ID
13-7-3

Owner

Find out who owns 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950. Uncover corporate and individual owners with a free account.

Sales
Sale date
06/28/2005
Sale price
$374,900
Arm's length
Tax
Tax year
2025-2026
Current property tax
$8,932
Zoning & Use
Zoning
SR-15
Building
Property type
One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Building sq. ft.
1620
Buildings on lot
1
Stories
1
Year built
1998
AC
No
Rooms
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Condition
Normal
Exterior wall
Alum/vinyl
Building style
Raised ranch
Kitchen
1
Basement
Full
Heating
Hot water/steam
Fuel
Oil
First story sq. ft.
Lot
Lot dimensions
100 ft X 145 ft
Acreage
0.335
Frontage
100 ft
Depth
145 ft
Water
Private
Sewer
Comm/public

Area overview

Walk score
8 /100.  Car-Dependent
Transit score
0 /100.  Minimal Transit
Bike score
29 /100.  Somewhat Bikeable
School district
334001

View more such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations.

Ownership information for 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY

Property owner name
Registered owner
Source
Deed
Owner contact information
Phone number
Owner address

Sales history for 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2005 $374,900 XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX
08/21/1998 $169,900 XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX
08/21/1998 $45,000 XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX X

*Most recent sales on record for this property.

More about Orange County property records.

Title documents

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/28/2022 - R
01/31/2022 - D
Other
(RP / mag)
XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX
04/28/2022 - R
01/31/2022 - D
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX
07/29/2005 - R
06/28/2005 - D
Deed XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX
09/03/1998 - R
08/21/1998 - D
Deed XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX X
09/03/1998 - R
08/21/1998 - D
Deed XXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX
03/21/1997 - R
03/05/1997 - D
Deed
(Correction deed)
XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX & XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXX

*Most recent recorded documents on file for this property.

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property taxes for 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY

Property tax data includes tax amount, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements and assessment history.

Current property tax
Tax year
2025-2026
Current property tax
$8,932
Base tax
$9,599
Recent tax assessments
Market value
$506,000
Land value
$10,000
Building value
$496,000
Assessed value
$54,700

Assessment history

See the assessment and property tax history, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax amount.

Tax year Market value Assessed value Tax rate Property tax Y-o-Y change
2025 $473,600 $54,700 175.4816 $9,599 +682.00%
2024 $446,200 $54,700 22.44 $1,227 -15.64%
2023 $363,000 $54,700 26.6 $1,455 -12.76%
2022 $318,000 $54,700 30.49 $1,668 0.00%
2021 $311,000 $54,700 30.49 $1,668 -4.12%
2020 $301,377 $54,700 31.8 $1,739 +0.47%
2019 $294,900 $54,700 31.65 $1,731 n/a

Permit information for 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY

No recently recorded permits for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock expanded risk information, such as crime incidents in the area, tsunami and landslides risks, or its location relative to FEMA flood zones and the Coastal Barriers Resources System Area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zones

FEMA flood zones
X

Transportation

Daily traffic map

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.94
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.94
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.25
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.25
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.25
Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.25
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.25
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.25
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.25
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.25
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 3.50
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 3.88
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.68
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 4.71
Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.25
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.25
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.25
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.25
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.25
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.68
Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 4.86
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 6.90
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 8.24
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 8.32

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

Frequently asked questions

What is the year built for 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950?

The development at 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1998.

What is the total square footage of 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950?

326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 1,620 square feet.

When was 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the sale price?

326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold on 06/28/2005 for $374,900.

What is the assessed value of 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950?

326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 is currently assessed at $54,700.

What are the property taxes for 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950?

The property taxes for 326 Mountain Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 total $9,598.

Disclaimer

Copyright 2003-2026 by PropertyShark.com

All data comes from government sources. No attempt has been made to validate it. No attempt has been made to validate the accuracy of the programming of this website.

Do not rely on this report to support investment decisions. The only authoritative source for the information in this report is the government agencies from which the data was acquired.

Sign up for a free account