Orange County  »  12586  »  Coldenham Rd  »  375 Coldenham Rd

375 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

375 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Coldenham Road, Walden
Zip code 12586
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 26-1-79.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden

Property tax $7,502

Lot & Building Information for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden

Building sqft 1,792
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden

• • Improvements for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Coldenham Road, Walden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586?

375 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,100, the tax amount paid for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586 is $7,502.

When was 375 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586 last sold?

375 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586 was last sold in 01/04/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2016 - D
01/12/2016 - R
Deed
12/29/2010 - D
01/12/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,502
Market value $462,400
Assessed value $171,100

Assessment History for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $427,800 $171,100 43.8482 $7,502 +121.23%
2024 $407,400 $171,100 19.82 $3,391 -16.02%
2023 $349,200 $171,100 23.6 $4,038 -11.28%
2022 $305,500 $171,100 26.6 $4,551 -3.97%
2021 $295,000 $171,100 27.7 $4,739 -4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Coldenham Road, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berea Elementary School 4 Public K-5 477 1.62
East Coldenham Elementary School 6 Public K-5 295 2.02
Walden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 411 2.28
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 2.66
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 2.66

Nearest middle schools

Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 2.66
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 3.16
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.98
Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School 5 Public K-8 1,013 4.04
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 4.42

Nearest high schools

Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 3.09
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 4.42
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 4.42
Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 5.17