San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Arguello Blvd  »  662 Arguello Blvd

662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lone Mountain
Parcel ID 1141-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 07/22/2015
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,661

Lot & Building Information for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,008
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.058
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- Mixed, Moderate Density (RM-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118?

662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $986,000, the tax amount paid for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 is $11,661.

When was 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 last sold and what was the last sale price?

662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 was last sold in 07/22/2015 for $1,125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2015 $1,125,000
10/28/2008 $755,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2024 Reconveyance
11/12/2024 Substitution Trustee
11/07/2024 Deed of Trust 11/01/2054
07/28/2015 Reconveyance
07/28/2015 Substitution Trustee
07/22/2015 Deed of Trust 08/01/2045
07/22/2015 Grant Deed
12/05/2012 Subordination Agreement
12/05/2012 Deed of Trust
12/05/2012 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,661
Market value $986,000

Assessment History for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $986,000 1.1827 $11,661 -23.75%
2024-2025 $1,305,644 1.1714 $15,294 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,280,044 1.1777 $15,075 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,254,948 1.1797 $14,805 +17.00%
2021-2022 $1,070,000 1.18248 $12,653 -13.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mccoppin (Frank) Elementary School 7 Public K-5 215 0.35
One Fifty Parker Avenue School NR Private K 0 0.41
New Traditions Elementary School 8 Public K-5 256 0.51
Zion Lutheran School NR Private K-8 160 0.52
Peabody (George) Elementary School 8 Public K-5 269 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Roosevelt Middle School 8 Public 6-8 666 0.31
Zion Lutheran School NR Private K-8 160 0.52
Star Of The Sea School NR Private PK-8 256 0.56
Challenge To Learning NR Private 7-12 0 0.57
San Francisco High School of the Arts NR Private 6-11 23 0.58

Nearest high schools

Nativity High school NR Private 9-12 0 0.56
Challenge To Learning NR Private 7-12 0 0.57
Wallenberg (Raoul) Traditional High School 7 Public 9-12 549 0.68
Olympia Institute NR Private 6-11 8 0.70

Neighbors for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 662 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1109 Broderick St, San Francisco 1,206 09/29/2020
736 Lyon St, San Francisco 1,727 08/12/2025 $1,840,000
1245 Scott St, San Francisco 1,176 08/30/2021
664 Arguello Blvd, San Francisco 902 10/07/2025 $900,000
25 Loyola Ter, San Francisco 1,582 01/04/2024
602 Broderick St, San Francisco 6,000 06/26/2023
225 Masonic Ave, San Francisco 1,781 06/22/2015
738 Lyon St, San Francisco 1,579 10/11/2012 $1,250,000
141 Willard St, San Francisco 1,979 05/06/2021
1906 Golden Gate Ave, San Francisco 1,240 10/02/2009 $800,000
1111 Broderick St, San Francisco 1,308 08/26/2022
227 Masonic Ave, San Francisco 1,202 10/01/2010
2032 Ellis St, San Francisco 1,484 04/27/2017 $1,440,000
1326 Lyon St, San Francisco 1,423 11/07/2023
143 Willard St, San Francisco 1,955 08/26/2024
2167 Turk Blvd, San Francisco 1,341 11/05/2015
27 Loyola Ter, San Francisco 1,569 11/24/2009
825 Scott St, San Francisco 1,445
1243 Scott St, San Francisco 1,175 08/11/2021
2034 Ellis St, San Francisco 1,690 08/01/2022