374 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
374 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 374 Drewville Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 66-2-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/01/2018 |
| Sale price | $332,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,019 |
Lot & Building Information for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,748 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.53 |
| Frontage | 144 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 374 Drewville Road, Carmel
374 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 374 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $452,900, the tax amount paid for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $12,019.
When was 374 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?374 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 08/01/2018 for $332,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2018 | $332,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,019 |
| Market value | $452,900 |
| Assessed value | $452,900 |
Assessment History for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423,300 | $423,300 | 26.5382 | $11,234 | -6.13% |
| 2024 | $395,600 | $395,600 | 30.25 | $11,967 | -0.95% |
| 2023 | $356,400 | $356,400 | 33.9 | $12,082 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $323,400 | $323,400 | 36.24 | $11,720 | +1.59% |
| 2021 | $314,000 | $314,000 | 36.74 | $11,536 | +12.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.88 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 2.56 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.83 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.83 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.33 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.34 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.81 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 4.17 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 4.31 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 2.66 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.34 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 4.31 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 4.83 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 374 Drewville Road, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Rockmill Rd, Carmel | 2,560 | 08/21/2023 | $667,500 |
| 36 Old Brimstone Rd, Carmel | 3,800 | 11/16/2020 | $650,000 |
| 417 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 2,000 | 10/17/2008 | $540,000 |
| 442 Drewville Rd, Carmel | 2,608 | 05/20/2005 | $580,000 |
| 88 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,116 | 07/28/2025 | $600,000 |
| 76 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,608 | 01/21/2019 | $120,000 |
| 366 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | |||
| 370 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,810 | 11/10/2019 | |
| 384 Drewville Rd, Carmel | |||
| 37 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,152 | ||
| 80 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | 07/14/2000 | $1 | |
| 34 Deluca Ln, Carmel | 2,080 | 02/23/2023 | $10 |
| 14 Deluca Ln, Carmel | 4,347 | 03/14/2024 | $860,000 |
| 429 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | |||
| 330 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | |||
| 50 Rockmill Rd, Carmel | 2,182 | 09/02/2021 | |
| 35 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,504 | 03/04/2021 | $460,000 |
| 12 Gilead View Rd, Carmel | 1,322 | ||
| 340 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,680 | 11/09/2023 | $597,100 |
| 29 Deluca Ln, Carmel | 4,427 | 04/10/1997 | $85,000 |