Putnam County  »  10512  »  Drewville Rd  »  442 Drewville Rd

442 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

442 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

442 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 442 Drewville Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 66-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel

Sale date 05/20/2005
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,951

Lot & Building Information for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel

Building sqft 2,608
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.76
Frontage 277
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Carmel

Other Property Data for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 442 Drewville Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

442 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 442 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $636,300, the tax amount paid for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $16,886.

When was 442 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

442 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 05/20/2005 for $580,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2005 $580,000
03/30/2000 $310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2005 - D
05/31/2005 - R
Deed
03/30/2000 - D
04/06/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,886
Current property tax $15,951
Market value $636,300
Assessed value $636,300

Assessment History for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $594,700 $594,700 26.5382 $15,782 -6.13%
2024 $555,800 $555,800 30.25 $16,813 -0.95%
2023 $500,700 $500,700 33.9 $16,974 +3.10%
2022 $454,300 $454,300 36.24 $16,464 +1.59%
2021 $441,100 $441,100 36.74 $16,206 +2.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 Drewville Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.20
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.86
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.99
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.99
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.00

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.99
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.00
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.71
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 4.47
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 4.48

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.67
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.99
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.00
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.61
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 4.69