384 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
384 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 384 Drewville Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 66-2-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $4,344 |
Lot & Building Information for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 8.26 |
| Frontage | 1,200 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 384 Drewville Road, Carmel
The current market value is $163,700.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,344 |
| Market value | $163,700 |
| Assessed value | $163,700 |
Assessment History for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163,700 | $163,700 | 26.5382 | $4,344 | -3.49% |
| 2024 | $148,800 | $148,800 | 30.25 | $4,501 | -10.77% |
| 2023 | $148,800 | $148,800 | 33.9 | $5,044 | -6.46% |
| 2022 | $148,800 | $148,800 | 36.24 | $5,393 | -1.36% |
| 2021 | $148,800 | $148,800 | 36.74 | $5,467 | -1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.03 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 2.70 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.97 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.97 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.18 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.18 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.19 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.75 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 4.31 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 4.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 2.64 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.18 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.19 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 4.45 |
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 4.87 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 384 Drewville Road, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Rockmill Rd, Carmel | 2,560 | 08/21/2023 | $667,500 |
| 36 Old Brimstone Rd, Carmel | 3,800 | 11/16/2020 | $650,000 |
| 417 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 2,000 | 10/17/2008 | $540,000 |
| 442 Drewville Rd, Carmel | 2,608 | 05/20/2005 | $580,000 |
| 88 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,116 | 07/28/2025 | $600,000 |
| 76 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,608 | 01/21/2019 | $120,000 |
| 366 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | |||
| 370 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,810 | 11/10/2019 | |
| 37 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,152 | ||
| 80 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | 07/14/2000 | $1 | |
| 34 Deluca Ln, Carmel | 2,080 | 02/23/2023 | $10 |
| 14 Deluca Ln, Carmel | 4,347 | 03/14/2024 | $860,000 |
| 62 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | |||
| 429 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | |||
| 330 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | |||
| 50 Rockmill Rd, Carmel | 2,182 | 09/02/2021 | |
| 35 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,504 | 03/04/2021 | $460,000 |
| 374 Drewville Rd, Carmel | 1,748 | 08/01/2018 | $332,000 |
| 12 Gilead View Rd, Carmel | 1,322 | ||
| 340 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,680 | 11/09/2023 | $597,100 |