6 Brian Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
6 Brian Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Brian Court, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 66.13-1-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Brian Court, Carmel
| Sale date | 08/05/2021 |
| Sale price | $835,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,558 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Brian Court, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,841 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.45 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Year last altered | 2019 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 6 Brian Court, Carmel
- • Improvements for 6 Brian Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Brian Court, Carmel
6 Brian Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,841 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Brian Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $907,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Brian Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $24,557.
When was 6 Brian Court, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold?6 Brian Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 05/12/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Brian Court, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Brian Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Brian Court, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Brian Court, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Brian Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,558 |
| Market value | $907,400 |
| Assessed value | $907,400 |
Assessment History for 6 Brian Court, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Brian Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848,000 | $848,000 | 27.0639 | $22,950 | -6.52% |
| 2024 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 30.69 | $24,552 | +6.89% |
| 2023 | $686,700 | $686,700 | 33.45 | $22,970 | +10.62% |
| 2022 | $572,800 | $572,800 | 36.25 | $20,764 | +1.99% |
| 2021 | $561,600 | $561,600 | 36.25 | $20,358 | -3.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Brian Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Brian Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.71 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 2.36 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.78 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.78 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.47 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.48 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 3.99 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 4.06 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 4.12 |
Nearest high schools