690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 66.15-1-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel
| Sale date | 07/30/2020 |
| Sale price | $474,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,345 |
Lot & Building Information for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,407 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.38 |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Year last altered | 2010 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel
- • Improvements for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel
690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,407 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $615,900, the tax amount paid for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 is $16,344.
When was 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 07/30/2020 for $474,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,345 |
| Market value | $615,900 |
| Assessed value | $615,900 |
Assessment History for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575,600 | $575,600 | 26.5382 | $15,275 | -6.12% |
| 2024 | $537,900 | $537,900 | 30.25 | $16,271 | -0.95% |
| 2023 | $484,600 | $484,600 | 33.9 | $16,428 | +3.10% |
| 2022 | $439,700 | $439,700 | 36.24 | $15,935 | +16.15% |
| 2021 | $373,400 | $373,400 | 36.74 | $13,719 | +2.64% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 690 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.42 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.42 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.43 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.77 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 3.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.42 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.43 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.68 |
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 4.13 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 4.47 |
Nearest high schools