Putnam County  »  10512  »  Drewville Rd  »  571 Drewville Rd

571 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

571 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

571 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 571 Drewville Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 66.15-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel

Sale date 06/24/2016
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel

Building sqft 8,616
Total sqft 14,640
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.28
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 224
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 571 Drewville Road, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 571 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 571 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 8,616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 571 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

571 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,341,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2016 $1,000,000
12/19/2008 $2,965,581
12/19/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2016 - D
07/18/2016 - R
Deed
12/19/2008 - D
06/04/2014 - R
Deed
12/19/2008 - D
12/30/2008 - R
Deed
03/17/1994 - D
03/29/1994 - R
Deed
04/24/1992 - D
11/10/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $35,601
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,341,500
Assessed value $1,341,500

Assessment History for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,341,500 $1,341,500 26.5382 $35,601 -12.27%
2024 $1,341,500 $1,341,500 30.25 $40,580 -10.77%
2023 $1,341,500 $1,341,500 33.9 $45,477 -6.46%
2022 $1,341,500 $1,341,500 36.24 $48,616 -1.36%
2021 $1,341,500 $1,341,500 36.74 $49,287 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 571 Drewville Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Brian CT, Carmel 2,944 08/14/2003 $775,000
27 Bucyrus Ave, Carmel 4,264 05/07/2013 $490,000
278 Drewville Rd, Carmel 2,910 12/30/2008 $1
659 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel 2,054
350 W Shore Dr, Carmel 1,064 11/18/2023 $1
14 Brian CT, Carmel 3,150 07/21/1997 $365,000
22 Brian CT, Carmel 3,454 08/31/2016 $605,000
31 Bucyrus Ave, Carmel
5 Brian CT, Carmel 3,722 11/04/1994 $1
31 Drew Ln, Carmel 1,080 04/27/2016 $230,000
21 Drew Ln, Carmel 3,836 03/09/2022 $655,000
11 Brian CT, Carmel 3,432 09/10/2021 $820,000