Putnam County  »  10512  »  Partridge Hill CT  »  51 Partridge Hill CT

51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 31-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel

Sale date 09/23/2013
Sale price $2,380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,868

Lot & Building Information for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel

Building sqft 6,526
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.94
Frontage 150
Year built 1974
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel

• • Improvements for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 6,526 square feet and a current price per square foot of $364.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512?

51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2013 $2,380,000
06/30/2006 $2,050,000
07/24/2003 $985,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2013 - D
10/08/2013 - R
Deed
06/30/2006 - D
07/18/2006 - R
Deed
07/24/2003 - D
07/24/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $72,868
Market value $1,750,000
Assessed value $1,750,000

Assessment History for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,859,884 $1,279,600 41.6386 $53,281 +38.06%
2024 $1,859,884 $1,279,600 30.16 $38,593 -12.48%
2023 $1,528,793 $1,279,600 34.46 $44,095 -6.66%
2022 $1,413,142 $1,279,600 36.92 $47,243 -1.89%
2021 $1,402,301 $1,279,600 37.63 $48,151 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 51 Partridge Hill Court, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
533 Pudding St, Carmel 2,448 04/18/2001 $1
8 Cliff CT, Carmel 2,043 11/13/2002 $552,500
522 Pudding St, Carmel 2,904 09/07/2005 $725,000
475 Pudding St, Carmel 5,032 08/08/2013
434 E Boyds Rd, Carmel 1,394 06/29/2018 $265,000
315 Pudding St, Carmel 2,376 08/27/1999 $40,000
171 Richardsville Rd, Carmel 1,496 06/16/2023 $445,000
131 Richardsville Rd, Carmel 3,664
497 Pudding St, Carmel 1,660 10/20/2017
553 Pudding St, Carmel 2,292 05/19/2017