11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Lake Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 31-2-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel
| Property tax | $45,802 |
Lot & Building Information for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,852 |
| Total sqft | 4,070 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 10 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 549 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel
- • Improvements for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 2,852 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel, NY 10512?11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $45,802 |
| Market value | $1,100,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,100,000 |
Assessment History for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946,802 | $651,400 | 41.6386 | $27,123 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $946,802 | $651,400 | 30.16 | $19,646 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $778,256 | $651,400 | 34.46 | $22,447 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $719,382 | $651,400 | 36.92 | $24,050 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $713,863 | $651,400 | 37.63 | $24,512 | -2.06% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,234 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $140,312 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.58 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $418,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $394,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 11-15 Cole Shears Court, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1323 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel | 1,617 | 09/23/2021 | $360,000 |
| 30 Waywayanda CT, Carmel | 1,975 | ||
| 1289 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel | 499 | 01/03/2008 | $180,000 |
| 8 Cliff CT, Carmel | 2,043 | 11/13/2002 | $552,500 |
| 522 Pudding St, Carmel | 2,904 | 09/07/2005 | $725,000 |