Putnam County  »  10524  »  Daffodil Hill Rd  »  59 Daffodil Hill Rd

59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 71-2-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

Sale date 12/18/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,424

Lot & Building Information for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

Building sqft 2,424
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.22
Frontage 372
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

• • Improvements for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524?

59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $522,500, the tax amount paid for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524 is $20,546.

When was 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 12/18/1998 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/1998 $1

Title Documents for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/1998 - D
01/27/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,547
Current property tax $19,424
Market value $1,703,619
Assessed value $522,500

Assessment History for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,547,690 $522,500 39.3236 $20,547 +193.46%
2024 $1,483,532 $522,500 13.4 $7,002 -7.65%
2023 $1,327,827 $522,500 14.51 $7,581 -6.99%
2022 $1,171,525 $522,500 15.6 $8,151 +1.17%
2021 $1,170,213 $522,500 15.42 $8,057 -0.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 1.17
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 1.17
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.52
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.52
Putnam Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-4 554 2.70

Nearest middle schools

Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 1.17
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.72
Manitou School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.34
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 3.57
Haldane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 197 3.96

Nearest high schools

James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 3.46
Haldane High School 9 Public 9-12 314 3.96
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 4.04
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 5.36