Putnam County  »  10524  »  Daffodil Hill Rd  »  33 Daffodil Hill Rd

33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 71-2-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

Sale date 06/06/2007
Sale price $2,390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,350

Lot & Building Information for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

Building sqft 2,940
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.71
Frontage 844
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

• • Improvements for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

How many square feet does 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524 has a total of 2,940 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524?

33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,267,754.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2007 $2,390,000
10/02/2001 $1,500,000
02/25/1999 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2016 - D
10/20/2016 - R
Deed
06/06/2007 - D
06/22/2007 - R
Deed
10/02/2001 - D
10/16/2001 - R
Deed
02/25/1999 - D
04/20/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,350
Market value $2,267,754
Assessed value $695,520

Assessment History for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,060,190 $695,520 39.3236 $27,350 +193.46%
2024 $1,974,787 $695,520 13.4 $9,320 -7.65%
2023 $1,767,522 $695,520 14.51 $10,092 -1.55%
2022 $1,473,363 $657,120 15.6 $10,251 +1.17%
2021 $1,471,713 $657,120 15.42 $10,133 -0.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,578
Median age 49.8
Average household income $176,611
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,679
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison

Here are the neighbors for 33 Daffodil Hill Road, Garrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1879 Route 9, Garrison 2,222 01/06/2017 $230,000
15 Ironstone Rd, Garrison 2,056 11/21/2021
41 Daffodil Hill Rd, Garrison 3,652 06/18/2025 $1
15 Peacock Way, Garrison 2,240 08/31/2022 $907,400
31 Evarts Hl, Garrison 1,701
1901 Route 9, Garrison 2,200 06/14/2021
1911 Route 9, Garrison 4,709 09/09/2020 $768,000
11 Rocky Ln, Garrison 1,774
15 Rocky Ln, Garrison 1,592 06/25/2021 $600,000
362 Old West Point Rd W, Garrison 2,128 01/06/2022 $580,000