Putnam County  »  10509  »  Danbury Rd  »  3670 Danbury Rd

3670 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

3670 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3670 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 68-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster

Sale date 03/13/2002
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,535

Lot & Building Information for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster

Building sqft 4,824
Total sqft 5,925
Building class Store
Acreage 2.81
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 360
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 70%

Other Property Data for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 4,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

3670 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,574,320.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2002 $430,000
09/26/2001 $1
09/05/1995 $395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2002 - D
03/21/2002 - R
Deed
09/26/2001 - D
10/24/2001 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/05/1995 - D
09/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,535
Market value $1,574,320
Assessed value $1,574,320

Assessment History for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,574,320 $1,574,320 20.6662 $32,535 -15.96%
2024 $1,574,320 $1,574,320 24.59 $38,713 +33.91%
2023 $1,074,320 $1,074,320 26.91 $28,910 -2.76%
2022 $1,033,000 $1,033,000 28.78 $29,730 -2.21%
2021 $1,033,000 $1,033,000 29.43 $30,401 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 3670 Danbury Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Thomas Rd, Brewster 1,324 07/18/2012
2 Woodland Dr, Brewster 1,272 11/02/2015 $1
40 Farrington Rd, Brewster 24,804 02/09/2011 $1,475,000
3 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster 12,150 06/16/2005 $1,000,000
11 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster
37 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster 1,428 05/26/1995 $270,277
25 Ridgeview Rd, Brewster 3,274
15 Ridgeview Rd, Brewster 1,992
30 Ridgeview Rd, Brewster 1,794 07/18/2018 $360,000
21 Ridgeview Rd, Brewster 1,846 02/08/2023 $351,000
3712 Danbury Rd, Brewster