Putnam County  »  10509  »  Farrington Rd  »  20 Farrington Rd

20 Farrington Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

20 Farrington Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Farrington Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Farrington Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 68-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster

Sale date 08/28/2025
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,241

Lot & Building Information for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster

Building sqft 9,974
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.05
Frontage 459
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Farrington Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 20 Farrington Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 20 Farrington Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 9,974 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Farrington Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

20 Farrington Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,124,585.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2025 $2,050,000
06/14/2004 $1,125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2025 - D
09/10/2025 - R
Deed
06/14/2004 - D
07/07/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,241
Market value $1,124,585
Assessed value $1,124,585

Assessment History for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $977,900 $977,900 20.6662 $20,209 -15.96%
2024 $977,900 $977,900 24.59 $24,047 +0.52%
2023 $888,992 $888,992 26.91 $23,923 -2.76%
2022 $854,800 $854,800 28.78 $24,601 -2.21%
2021 $854,800 $854,800 29.43 $25,157 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 20 Farrington Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Woodland Dr, Brewster 1,272 11/02/2015 $1
826 Route 22, Brewster 1,323 07/12/2002 $234,840
1 Thomas Rd, Brewster 1,324 07/18/2012
40 Farrington Rd, Brewster 24,804 02/09/2011 $1,475,000
3 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster 12,150 06/16/2005 $1,000,000
11 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster
37 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster 1,428 05/26/1995 $270,277
25 Ridgeview Rd, Brewster 3,274
840 Route 22, Brewster
30 Ridgeview Rd, Brewster 1,794 07/18/2018 $360,000
21 Ridgeview Rd, Brewster 1,846 02/08/2023 $351,000