Putnam County  »  10509  »  Joes Hill Rd  »  3 Joes Hill Rd

3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 68-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

Sale date 06/16/2005
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,683

Lot & Building Information for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

Building sqft 12,150
Total sqft 14,217
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.36
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 190
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 12,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,242,756.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2005 $1,000,000
12/01/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2005 - D
07/05/2005 - R
Deed
12/01/1993 - D
01/03/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,683
Market value $1,242,756
Assessed value $1,242,756

Assessment History for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,150,700 $1,150,700 20.6662 $23,781 -15.96%
2024 $1,150,700 $1,150,700 24.59 $28,296 -1.31%
2023 $1,065,480 $1,065,480 26.91 $28,672 -2.76%
2022 $1,024,500 $1,024,500 28.78 $29,485 -2.21%
2021 $1,024,500 $1,024,500 29.43 $30,151 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 3 Joes Hill Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Woodland Dr, Brewster 1,272 11/02/2015 $1
826 Route 22, Brewster 1,323 07/12/2002 $234,840
1 Thomas Rd, Brewster 1,324 07/18/2012
816-820 Route 22, Brewster 1,596
40 Farrington Rd, Brewster 24,804 02/09/2011 $1,475,000
11 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster
37 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster 1,428 05/26/1995 $270,277
840 Route 22, Brewster
814 Route 22, Brewster 1,280 10/22/2010 $240,000
30 Ridgeview Rd, Brewster 1,794 07/18/2018 $360,000
785 Route 22, Brewster 1,508 12/20/2011 $1