Rockland County  »  10913  »  Bradley Hill Rd  »  800 Bradley Hill Rd

800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.18-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Sale date 03/22/2021
Sale price $7,077,769
Arm's length
Property tax $82,707

Lot & Building Information for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Building sqft 63,225
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.94
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

How many sq. ft. does 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 has a total of 63,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,096,065.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2021 $7,077,769
05/01/2019 $6,573,000
03/15/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of lease)
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $82,707
Market value $5,096,065
Assessed value $1,625,135

Assessment History for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,760,208 $1,625,135 50.8921 $82,707 +100.84%
2024 $4,561,142 $1,625,135 25.34 $41,181 -3.91%
2023 $4,336,006 $1,625,135 26.37 $42,855 -9.63%
2022 $3,811,292 $1,625,135 29.18 $47,421 +1.53%
2021 $3,864,768 $1,625,135 28.74 $46,706 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,343
Median age 36.6
Average household income $203,710
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 1,458
Owner occupied units 98.9%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 800 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Flower Ln, Blauvelt 113,937 03/22/2021 $24,951,127
618 Route 303, Blauvelt 53,837 10/17/2016 $9,570,000
618 Route 303 #A, Blauvelt 08/21/2024 $10
248 South Blvd, Nyack 3,292 01/26/2021 $790,000
53 May Rd, Pearl River 1,500 08/02/2022 $10
300 Corporate Dr, Blauvelt 117,080 03/22/2021 $17,495,610
4 N Tweed Blvd, Nyack 1,544 06/19/2017 $875,000
751 Western Hwy, Blauvelt 1,898 03/15/2002 $750,000
261 South Blvd, Nyack 2,307 11/27/2018 $645,000