Rockland County  »  10913  »  Bradley Hill Rd  »  700 Bradley Hill Rd

1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.18-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt

Sale date 03/22/2021
Sale price $24,951,127
Arm's length
Property tax $142,961

Lot & Building Information for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt

Building sqft 113,937
Total sqft 126,579
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5.55
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt

How many sq. ft. does 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913 has a total of 113,937 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,808,717.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2021 $24,951,127
05/01/2019 $8,624,000
03/15/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Other
(Subordination agreement)
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $142,961
Market value $8,808,717
Assessed value $2,809,100

Assessment History for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,228,178 $2,809,100 50.8921 $142,961 +100.84%
2024 $7,884,086 $2,809,100 25.34 $71,183 -3.91%
2023 $7,494,931 $2,809,100 26.37 $74,076 +1.54%
2022 $5,863,039 $2,500,000 29.18 $72,950 +1.53%
2021 $5,945,303 $2,500,000 28.74 $71,850 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,343
Median age 36.6
Average household income $203,710
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 1,458
Owner occupied units 98.9%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 1 Flower Lane, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
618 Route 303, Blauvelt 53,837 10/17/2016 $9,570,000
618 Route 303 #A, Blauvelt 08/21/2024 $10
248 South Blvd, Nyack 3,292 01/26/2021 $790,000
53 May Rd, Pearl River 1,500 08/02/2022 $10
300 Corporate Dr, Blauvelt 117,080 03/22/2021 $17,495,610
4 N Tweed Blvd, Nyack 1,544 06/19/2017 $875,000
751 Western Hwy, Blauvelt 1,898 03/15/2002 $750,000
261 South Blvd, Nyack 2,307 11/27/2018 $645,000
33 May Rd, Pearl River 1,700 05/07/2019 $10
21 May Rd, Pearl River 2,205 06/01/2018 $465,000