Rockland County  »  10913  »  Route 303  »  618 Route 303

618 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

618 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

618 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 618 Route 303, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.18-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt

Sale date 10/17/2016
Sale price $9,570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $142,045

Lot & Building Information for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt

Building sqft 53,837
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 6.9
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 618 Route 303, Blauvelt

How many sq. ft. does 618 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 618 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 has a total of 53,837 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 618 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

618 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,752,273.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2016 $9,570,000
02/26/2002 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/17/2016 - D
10/26/2016 - R
Deed
02/26/2002 - D
03/18/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $142,045
Market value $8,752,273
Assessed value $2,791,100

Assessment History for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,175,454 $2,791,100 50.8921 $142,045 +100.84%
2024 $7,833,567 $2,791,100 25.34 $70,726 -3.91%
2023 $7,446,905 $2,791,100 26.37 $73,601 -9.63%
2022 $6,545,732 $2,791,100 29.18 $81,444 +1.53%
2021 $6,637,574 $2,791,100 28.74 $80,216 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,343
Median age 36.6
Average household income $203,710
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 1,458
Owner occupied units 98.9%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 618 Route 303, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
618 Route 303 #A, Blauvelt 08/21/2024 $10
248 South Blvd, Nyack 3,292 01/26/2021 $790,000
1 Flower Ln, Blauvelt 113,937 03/22/2021 $24,951,127
4 N Tweed Blvd, Nyack 1,544 06/19/2017 $875,000
300 Corporate Dr, Blauvelt 117,080 03/22/2021 $17,495,610
751 Western Hwy, Blauvelt 1,898 03/15/2002 $750,000
261 South Blvd, Nyack 2,307 11/27/2018 $645,000
3 Shadyside Ave, Nyack 06/27/2007 $10
246 South Blvd #B, Nyack 2,496 08/05/2008 $870,000
33 May Rd, Pearl River 1,700 05/07/2019 $10