Rockland County  »  10913  »  Corporate Dr  »  200 Corporate Dr

200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.18-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt

Sale date 03/22/2021
Sale price $8,449,583
Arm's length
Property tax $95,871

Lot & Building Information for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt

Building sqft 49,574
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 4.62
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt

How many sq. ft. does 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913 has a total of 49,574 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,907,181.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2021 $8,449,583
05/01/2019 $4,826,000
03/15/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of lease)
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of lease)
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $95,871
Market value $5,907,181
Assessed value $1,883,800

Assessment History for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,517,868 $1,883,800 50.8921 $95,871 +100.84%
2024 $5,287,118 $1,883,800 25.34 $47,735 -3.91%
2023 $5,026,147 $1,883,800 26.37 $49,676 -9.63%
2022 $4,417,917 $1,883,800 29.18 $54,969 +1.53%
2021 $4,479,905 $1,883,800 28.74 $54,140 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,343
Median age 36.6
Average household income $203,710
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 1,458
Owner occupied units 98.9%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 200 Corporate Drive, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
618 Route 303, Blauvelt 53,837 10/17/2016 $9,570,000
618 Route 303 #A, Blauvelt 08/21/2024 $10
248 South Blvd, Nyack 3,292 01/26/2021 $790,000
1 Flower Ln, Blauvelt 113,937 03/22/2021 $24,951,127
4 N Tweed Blvd, Nyack 1,544 06/19/2017 $875,000
300 Corporate Dr, Blauvelt 117,080 03/22/2021 $17,495,610
751 Western Hwy, Blauvelt 1,898 03/15/2002 $750,000
261 South Blvd, Nyack 2,307 11/27/2018 $645,000
3 Shadyside Ave, Nyack 06/27/2007 $10
246 South Blvd #B, Nyack 2,496 08/05/2008 $870,000