Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Middle Country Rd  »  315 Middle Country Rd

315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 3.1-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Sale date 04/01/1993
Sale price $120,120
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,836

Lot & Building Information for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.01

Other Property Data for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

What is the market value of 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $381,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/1993 $120,120

Title Documents for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/1993 - D
04/12/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,615
Current property tax $6,836
Market value $381,250
Assessed value $3,050

Assessment History for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $354,651 $3,050 2081.948 $6,350 +2.53%
2023-2024 $350,575 $3,050 2030.615 $6,193 +2.74%
2022-2023 $435,715 $3,050 1976.436 $6,028 -11.88%
2021-2022 $272,322 $3,050 2242.818 $6,841 +1.65%
2020-2021 $265,217 $3,050 2206.423 $6,730 -0.08%

Permits for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 315 Middle Country Road, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Birchbrook Dr, Smithtown 2,044 12/17/2020 $550,000
30 Birchbrook Dr, Smithtown 11/10/1997 $133,500
4 Windmill CT, Smithtown 2,304 07/02/2015 $550,000
3 Birchbrook Dr, Smithtown 1,510 04/12/2010 $375,500
32 Birchbrook Dr, Smithtown 11/25/2002
101 Lawrence Ave, Smithtown 3,083 10/12/2017 $499,999
3 Plaza Dr, Smithtown 2,999 09/25/2019
9 Birchbrook Dr, Smithtown 1,560 07/14/2004
103 Lawrence Ave, Smithtown 1,945 06/02/2017
8 Carriage House Rd, Smithtown 2,429 01/13/2020 $717,500
1 Plaza Dr, Smithtown 2,025 06/10/2003 $438,000
1 Birchbrook Dr, Smithtown 1,740 03/23/2021 $505,000