Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Southern Blvd  »  66 Southern Blvd

66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 108-2-17.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown

Sale date 01/18/2007
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $91,007

Lot & Building Information for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown

Building sqft 31,231
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.79
Year built 2008

Other Property Data for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown

How many sq. ft. does 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 31,231 square feet and a current price per square foot of $48.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787?

66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,137,875.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2007 $1,500,000
07/27/1999 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2007 - D
02/06/2007 - R
Deed
07/27/1999 - D
08/09/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $85,283
Current property tax $91,007
Market value $4,137,875
Assessed value $33,103

Assessment History for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,849,186 $33,103 2469.867 $81,760 +16.07%
2023-2024 $3,804,942 $33,103 2127.961 $70,442 +2.50%
2022-2023 $4,729,000 $33,103 2076.086 $68,725 -11.46%
2021-2022 $2,955,625 $33,103 2344.675 $77,616 +1.58%
2020-2021 $2,878,522 $33,103 2308.127 $76,406 -0.14%

Permits for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 66 Southern Boulevard, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Prospect Ave, Nesconset 700 01/06/2020 $380,000
38 Southern Blvd, Nesconset 8,825
518 Middle Country Rd, Saint James 12/09/2024 $725,000
577 Middle Country Rd, Saint James 7,332 10/08/2024 $5,000,000
620 Middle Ctry Rd, Smithtown 45,411 08/25/2006
65 Southern Blvd, Nesconset
40 Southern Blvd, Smithtown
514 Middle Country Rd, Smithtown 06/03/2022 $4,400,000
47 Prospect Ave, Smithtown 1,219 09/08/2014 $315,000
33 Neslo Dr, Nesconset 11/07/2001 $10
62 Southern Blvd, Nesconset 08/10/2010
397 E Main St, Smithtown 12,428 03/24/2025 $1,950,000
61 Southern Blvd, Nesconset 03/27/2007 $1,350,000