Sullivan County  »  59 Rock Ridge Ave

59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 108-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello

Property tax $359

Lot & Building Information for 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 340 ft X 60 ft
Frontage 340
Depth 60
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello

• • Improvements for 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello

What is the market value of 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701?

The current market value is $26,355.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $359
Market value $26,355
Assessed value $10,700

Assessment History for 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,778 $10,700 33.5616 $359 -94.11%
2024 $337,400 $168,700 36.15 $6,099 -18.60%
2023 $272,097 $168,700 44.41 $7,492 -14.84%
2022 $234,306 $168,700 52.15 $8,798 -3.66%
2021 $226,443 $168,700 54.13 $9,132 -5.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Rock Ridge Avenue, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 0.78
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 0.78
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 1.29
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 1.29
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 1.29
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 1.29
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 1.78
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 1.87
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 2.76

Nearest high schools

Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 1.29
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 1.74
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 1.87
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 4.89