Sullivan County  »  3-5 Isabel Ln

3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 13-3-37.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello

Sale date 10/22/2019
Sale price $154,167
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello

Building sqft 63,857
Total sqft 63,857
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 11.859
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2018
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello

• • Improvements for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello, NY 12701?

3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2018 and has a total of 63,857 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,429,000, the tax amount paid for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 is $49,600.

When was 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 10/22/2019 for $154,167.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 81 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2019 $154,167
11/09/2015 $1
05/22/2014 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed
11/09/2015 - D
12/10/2015 - R
Deed
05/22/2014 - D
06/03/2014 - R
Deed
04/24/2014 - D
06/03/2014 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/17/2011 - D
10/21/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/14/2010 - D
12/01/2010 - R
Deed
10/08/1997 - D
10/08/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $49,600
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,982,759
Assessed value $2,429,000

Assessment History for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,397,778 $2,429,000 20.42 $49,600 -9.08%
2024 $4,858,000 $2,429,000 22.46 $54,555 -19.41%
2023 $3,917,742 $2,429,000 27.87 $67,696 -15.08%
2022 $3,373,611 $2,429,000 32.82 $79,720 +54.06%
2021 $2,028,591 $1,511,300 34.24 $51,747 +2285.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 3-5 Isabel Lane, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4450 Route 42, Monticello 2,202 09/09/2024
1144 Old Liberty Rd, Monticello 1,025 11/29/2007 $178,550
799 Anawana Lake Rd, Monticello 1,012 09/28/2022 $1
825 Anawana Lake Rd, Monticello 1,278 10/11/2024 $247,500
60 Town Park Rd, Monticello 984 05/17/2021 $110,000
89 Rock Ridge Dr, Monticello 2,160 12/18/2009 $225,000
4446 Route 42, Monticello 4,484
993 Old Liberty Rd, Monticello 2,411 02/10/2006 $1
27-29 Town Park Rd, Monticello 4,058 05/29/2014 $1
4360 Route 42, Monticello 3,981 10/02/2015 $1