Sullivan County  »  89 Rock Ridge Dr

89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 13-3-37.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello

Sale date 12/18/2009
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,655

Lot & Building Information for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello

Building sqft 2,160
Total sqft 3,504
Building class Dog Kennels, Veterinary Clinics (472)
Acreage 3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello

• • Improvements for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello, NY 12701?

89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,000, the tax amount paid for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 is $2,654.

When was 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 12/18/2009 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2009 $225,000

Title Documents for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,655
Market value $320,197
Assessed value $130,000

Assessment History for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,889 $130,000 20.42 $2,655 -9.08%
2024 $260,000 $130,000 22.46 $2,920 -19.41%
2023 $209,677 $130,000 27.87 $3,623 -15.08%
2022 $180,556 $130,000 32.82 $4,267 -4.15%
2021 $174,497 $130,000 34.24 $4,451 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 89 Rock Ridge Drive, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4450 Route 42, Monticello 2,202 09/09/2024
1144 Old Liberty Rd, Monticello 1,025 11/29/2007 $178,550
799 Anawana Lake Rd, Monticello 1,012 09/28/2022 $1
825 Anawana Lake Rd, Monticello 1,278 10/11/2024 $247,500
210-214 Whittaker Rd, Monticello 1,514
4446 Route 42, Monticello 4,484
3-5 Isabel Ln, Monticello 63,857 10/22/2019 $154,167